Begutachtungsverfahren

Linguistik online uses double-blind peer reviews. Each article has to be approved of by two members of the editorial board. In order to fascilitate a swift reviewing process, a large board of consulting editors has been formed:

A

Nassera Abdelfattah (Cairo, Egypt); Werner Abraham (Vienna, Austria); Kirsten Adamzik Bevand (Geneva, Switzerland); Ayfer Aktaş †; Reima Al-Jarf (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia); Christiane Andersen (Gothenburg, Sweden); Jannis Androutsopoulos (Hamburg, Germany); Werner Arnold (Heidelberg, Germany); Korakoch Attaviriyanupap (Nakhon Pathom, Thailand)

B

Bamidele Rotimi Badejo (Maiduguri, Nigeria); Per Bærentzen (Aarhus, Denmark); Thomas Becker †; Michael Becker-Mrotzek (Cologne, Germany); María Begoña Crespo García (A Coruña, Spain); Irmtraud Behr (Paris, France); Kristian Berg (Oldenburg, Germany); Raphael Berthele (Fribourg, Switzerland); Hardarik Blühdorn (Mannheim, Germany); Brook Bolander (Hong Kong, China); Maria Bonner (Sønderborg, Denmark);Miriam Bouzouita (Ghent, Belgium); Bernhard Brehmer (Greifswald, Germany); Jana Bressem (Chemnitz, Germany); Noah Bubenhofer (Dresden, Germany); Armin Burkhardt (Magdeburg, Germany); Elisabeth Burr (Leipzig, Germany); Yvette Bürki (Berne, Switzerland)

C

Márcia Cançado (Minas Gerais, Brazil); Gabriella Carobbio (Bergamo, Italy); Kai-Uwe Carstensen (Siegen, Germany); Helen Christen (Fribourg, Switzerland); Peter Colliander (Copenhagen, Denmark); Maria Constantinou (Limassol, Cyprus); Anna-Maria De Cesare (Basel, Switzerland)

D

Nicole Dehé (Constance, Germany); Alice Deignan (Leeds, United Kingdom); Gabriele Diewald (Hanover, Germany); Elke Donalies (Mannheim, Germany); Laura J. Downing (Gothenburg, Germany); Christa Dürscheid (Zurich, Switzerland)

E

Clive Earls (Maynooth, Ireland); Klaas-Hinrich Ehlers (Frankfurt/Oder, Germany); Wieland Eins (Bamberg, Germany); Volkmar Engerer (Aalborg, Denmark)

F

Abdul-Hafeed Ali Fakih (Najran, Saudi Arabia); Salah A. Fakhry (Erlangen, Germany); Eugène Faucher (Nancy, France); Gisella Ferraresi (Bamberg, Germany); Anita Fetzer (Würzburg, Germany); This Fetzer (Berne, Switzerland); Ines Fiedler (Berlin, Germany); Thorsten Fögen (Durham, United Kingdom); Patricia Frenz-Belkin (New York, USA); Ellen Fricke (Freiburg i. Br., Germany); Anne-Marguerite Fryba-Reber (Berne, Switzerland); Nanna Fuhrhop (Oldenburg, Germany)

G

Christoph Gabriel (Hamburg, Germany); Gallmann, Peter (Jena, Germany); Anne-Kathrin Gärtig (Salzburg, Austria); Klaus Geyer (Odense, Denmark); Kirsten Gomard (Aarhus, Denmark); Dinha T. Gorgis (Monterey/CA, USA); Reinhold Greisbach (Cologne, Germany); Joachim Grzega (Eichstätt, Germany); Hartmut Günther (Cologne, Germany); Carolina Gutiérrez-Rivas (Mount Pleasant/MI, USA)

H

Hartmut Haberland (Roskilde, Denmark); Stephan Habscheid (Siegen, Germany); Ivo Hajnal (Innsbruck, Austria); Alan T. Hall (Bloomington/IND, USA); Erla Hallsteinsdóttir (Odense, Denmark); Theo Harden (Brasília, Brazil); Stefan Hartmann (Mainz, Germany); Susan C. Herring (Bloomington/IND, USA); Ernest W. B. Hess-Lüttich (Berne, Switzerland); Klaus Hölker (Hanover, Germany); Hamid Hosravi (Zurich, Switzerland); Juliane House (Hamburg, Germany)

I/J

Bernard Jacquemin (Paris, France); Susanne J. Jekat (Winterthur, Switzerland), Gerd Jendraschek (Seoul, Korea)

K

Yannis Kakridis (Berne, Switzerland); Irmtraud Kaiser (Salzburg, Austria); Peggy Katelhön (Torino, Italy); Panayotis Kelandrias (Corfu, Greece); Jörg Keller (Winterthur, Switzerland); Roland Kießling (Hamburg, Germany); Jo Anne Kleifgen (New York, USA); Wolf Peter Klein (Würzburg, Germany); Clemens Knobloch (Siegen, Germany); Christine Konecny (Innsbruck, Austria); Maxi Krause (Caen, France); Julia Kuhn (Jena, Germany)

L

Brenda Laca (Paris, France); Adrian Leemann (Zurich, Switzerland); Katrin Lehnen (Giessen, Switzerland); Agnieszka Lenko-Szymanska (Warsaw, Poland); Torsten Leuschner (Ghent, Belgium); Marcin Lewandowski (Poznan, Poland); Miriam Locher (Basel, Switzerland), Martin Luginbühl (Neuchâtel, Switzerland)

M

Christiane Maaß (Hildesheim, Germany); Zouheir A. Maalej (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia); Victor Manfredi (Boston/MA, USA); Lynell Marchese Zogbo (Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire); Carmen Mellado Blanco (Santiago de Compostela, Spain); Simon Meier (Berlin, Germany); Michael Meron (Hamelin, Germany); Carola Mick (Paris, France); Irene Mittelberg (Aachen, Germany); Jens Erik Mogensen (Copenhagen, Denmark); Júlio César Neves Monteiro (Brasília, Brazil); Begoña Montero Fleta (Valencia, Spain); Martina Möllering (Sydney, Australia); Bruno Moretti (Berne, Switzerland); Manuela Moroni (Trento, Italy); Franz Andres Morrisey (Berne, Switzerland); Isabel Moskowich-Spiegel Fandiño (A Coruña, Spain); Mucha, Katharina (Paderborn, Germany); Ralph Müller (Fribourg, Switzerland); Liam Murray (Limerick, Ireland)

N

Marek Nekula (Regensburg, Germany); Martina Nied Curcio (Rome, Italy); Patrizia Noel (Bamberg, Germany); Elke Nowak (Berlin, Germany)

O

Salem Ochala Ejeba (Port Harcourt, Nigeria); Eva Ogiermann (London, United Kingdom); Peter Öhl (Freiburg i. Br., Germany); Sylvester Osu (Tours, France); Anja Overbeck (Göttingen, Germany)

P/Q

Anastasia Parianou (Corfu, Greece); Carmen Pérez-Sabater (Valencia, Spain); Ingrid Piller (Sydney, Australia); Jacques Poitou (Lyon, France); Michael Prinz (Zurich, Switzerland)

R

Maria Eugenia Mangialarori Rasia (Rosario, Argentina); Gisela Redeker (Groningen, Netherlands); Sibylle Reichel (Berne, Switzerland); Martin Reisigl (Berne, Switzerland); Daniel H. Rellstab (Berne, Switzerland); Ruedi Rohrbach (Fribourg, Switzerland); Peter Rosenberg (Frankfurt/Oder, Germany); Charley Rowe (Hong Kong, China)

S

Eva Schaeffer-Lacroix (Paris, France); Joachim Scharloth (Dresden, Germany); Hannes Scheutz (Salzburg, Austria); Gesine Schiewer (Berne, Switzerland); Kirsten Schindler (Cologne, Germany); Brigitte Schlieben-Lange †; Günter Schmale (Metz, France); Hans Ulrich Schmid (Leipzig, Germany); Christopher Schmidt (Åbo, Finland); Peter Schmitter †; Ulrich Schmitz (Essen, Germany);  Manuela Iris Schönenberger Cox (Geneva, Switzerland); Juliane Schröter Zurich, Switzerland); Lirim Selmani (Dortmund, Germany); Jan Henning Schulze (Bamberg, Germany); Stathis Selimis (Athens, Greece); Beat Siebenhaar (Leipzig, Germany); Inga Siegfried (Berne, Switzerland); Jan-Philipp Söhn (Tübingen, Germany); Hassan Soleimani (Tehran, Iran); Gabriele Sommer (Bayreuth, Germany); Laurent-Fidèle Sossouvi (Cotonou, Benin); Kathrin Steyer (Mannheim, Germany); Oliver Streiter (Kaohsiung, Taiwan); Joanna Szczęk (Wrocław, Poland); Michael Szurawitzki (Hamburg, Germany)

T

Rotimi Taiwo (Ile-Ife, Nigeria); Michael Tewes (Karlsruhe, Germany); Rolf Thieroff (Osnabrück, Germany); Jürgen Trabant (Berlin, Germany); Piotr Twardzisz (Warsaw, Poland)

U/V

Dominique Verbeken (Lille, France); Christina Vertan (Hamburg, Germany); Petra Maria Vogel (Siegen, Germany); Constanze Vorwerg (Berne, Switzerland)

W/X/Z

Ruprecht von Waldenfels (Berne, Switzerland); Jörg Wagner (Halle, Germany); Marzena Watorek (Paris, France); Eric Russel Webb (Da

Linguistik online uses double-blind peer reviews. Each article has to be approved of by two members of the editorial board. In order to fascilitate a swift reviewing process, a large board of consulting editors has been formed:

A

Nassera Abdelfattah (Cairo, Egypt); Werner Abraham (Vienna, Austria); Kirsten Adamzik Bevand (Geneva, Switzerland); Ayfer Aktaş †; Reima Al-Jarf (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia); Christiane Andersen (Gothenburg, Sweden); Jannis Androutsopoulos (Hamburg, Germany); Werner Arnold (Heidelberg, Germany); Korakoch Attaviriyanupap (Nakhon Pathom, Thailand)

B

Bamidele Rotimi Badejo (Maiduguri, Nigeria); Per Bærentzen (Aarhus, Denmark); Thomas Becker †; Michael Becker-Mrotzek (Cologne, Germany); María Begoña Crespo García (A Coruña, Spain); Irmtraud Behr (Paris, France); Kristian Berg (Oldenburg, Germany); Raphael Berthele (Fribourg, Switzerland); Hardarik Blühdorn (Mannheim, Germany); Brook Bolander (Hong Kong, China); Maria Bonner (Sønderborg, Denmark);Miriam Bouzouita (Ghent, Belgium); Bernhard Brehmer (Greifswald, Germany); Jana Bressem (Chemnitz, Germany); Noah Bubenhofer (Dresden, Germany); Armin Burkhardt (Magdeburg, Germany); Elisabeth Burr (Leipzig, Germany); Yvette Bürki (Berne, Switzerland)

C

Márcia Cançado (Minas Gerais, Brazil); Gabriella Carobbio (Bergamo, Italy); Kai-Uwe Carstensen (Siegen, Germany); Helen Christen (Fribourg, Switzerland); Peter Colliander (Copenhagen, Denmark); Maria Constantinou (Limassol, Cyprus); Anna-Maria De Cesare (Basel, Switzerland)

D

Nicole Dehé (Constance, Germany); Alice Deignan (Leeds, United Kingdom); Gabriele Diewald (Hanover, Germany); Elke Donalies (Mannheim, Germany); Laura J. Downing (Gothenburg, Germany); Christa Dürscheid (Zurich, Switzerland)

E

Clive Earls (Maynooth, Ireland); Klaas-Hinrich Ehlers (Frankfurt/Oder, Germany); Wieland Eins (Bamberg, Germany); Volkmar Engerer (Aalborg, Denmark)

F

Abdul-Hafeed Ali Fakih (Najran, Saudi Arabia); Salah A. Fakhry (Erlangen, Germany); Eugène Faucher (Nancy, France); Gisella Ferraresi (Bamberg, Germany); Anita Fetzer (Würzburg, Germany); This Fetzer (Berne, Switzerland); Ines Fiedler (Berlin, Germany); Thorsten Fögen (Durham, United Kingdom); Patricia Frenz-Belkin (New York, USA); Ellen Fricke (Freiburg i. Br., Germany); Anne-Marguerite Fryba-Reber (Berne, Switzerland); Nanna Fuhrhop (Oldenburg, Germany)

G

Christoph Gabriel (Hamburg, Germany); Gallmann, Peter (Jena, Germany); Anne-Kathrin Gärtig (Salzburg, Austria); Klaus Geyer (Odense, Denmark); Kirsten Gomard (Aarhus, Denmark); Dinha T. Gorgis (Monterey/CA, USA); Reinhold Greisbach (Cologne, Germany); Joachim Grzega (Eichstätt, Germany); Hartmut Günther (Cologne, Germany); Carolina Gutiérrez-Rivas (Mount Pleasant/MI, USA)

H

Hartmut Haberland (Roskilde, Denmark); Stephan Habscheid (Siegen, Germany); Ivo Hajnal (Innsbruck, Austria); Alan T. Hall (Bloomington/IND, USA); Erla Hallsteinsdóttir (Odense, Denmark); Theo Harden (Brasília, Brazil); Stefan Hartmann (Mainz, Germany); Susan C. Herring (Bloomington/IND, USA); Ernest W. B. Hess-Lüttich (Berne, Switzerland); Klaus Hölker (Hanover, Germany); Hamid Hosravi (Zurich, Switzerland); Juliane House (Hamburg, Germany)

I/J

Bernard Jacquemin (Paris, France); Susanne J. Jekat (Winterthur, Switzerland), Gerd Jendraschek (Seoul, Korea)

K

Yannis Kakridis (Berne, Switzerland); Irmtraud Kaiser (Salzburg, Austria); Peggy Katelhön (Torino, Italy); Panayotis Kelandrias (Corfu, Greece); Jörg Keller (Winterthur, Switzerland); Roland Kießling (Hamburg, Germany); Jo Anne Kleifgen (New York, USA); Wolf Peter Klein (Würzburg, Germany); Clemens Knobloch (Siegen, Germany); Christine Konecny (Innsbruck, Austria); Maxi Krause (Caen, France); Julia Kuhn (Jena, Germany)

L

Brenda Laca (Paris, France); Adrian Leemann (Zurich, Switzerland); Katrin Lehnen (Giessen, Switzerland); Agnieszka Lenko-Szymanska (Warsaw, Poland); Torsten Leuschner (Ghent, Belgium); Marcin Lewandowski (Poznan, Poland); Miriam Locher (Basel, Switzerland), Martin Luginbühl (Neuchâtel, Switzerland)

M

Christiane Maaß (Hildesheim, Germany); Zouheir A. Maalej (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia); Victor Manfredi (Boston/MA, USA); Lynell Marchese Zogbo (Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire); Carmen Mellado Blanco (Santiago de Compostela, Spain); Simon Meier (Berlin, Germany); Michael Meron (Hamelin, Germany); Carola Mick (Paris, France); Irene Mittelberg (Aachen, Germany); Jens Erik Mogensen (Copenhagen, Denmark); Júlio César Neves Monteiro (Brasília, Brazil); Begoña Montero Fleta (Valencia, Spain); Martina Möllering (Sydney, Australia); Bruno Moretti (Berne, Switzerland); Manuela Moroni (Trento, Italy); Franz Andres Morrisey (Berne, Switzerland); Isabel Moskowich-Spiegel Fandiño (A Coruña, Spain); Mucha, Katharina (Paderborn, Germany); Ralph Müller (Fribourg, Switzerland); Liam Murray (Limerick, Ireland)

N

Marek Nekula (Regensburg, Germany); Martina Nied Curcio (Rome, Italy); Patrizia Noel (Bamberg, Germany); Elke Nowak (Berlin, Germany)

O

Salem Ochala Ejeba (Port Harcourt, Nigeria); Eva Ogiermann (London, United Kingdom); Peter Öhl (Freiburg i. Br., Germany); Sylvester Osu (Tours, France); Anja Overbeck (Göttingen, Germany)

P/Q

Anastasia Parianou (Corfu, Greece); Carmen Pérez-Sabater (Valencia, Spain); Ingrid Piller (Sydney, Australia); Jacques Poitou (Lyon, France); Michael Prinz (Zurich, Switzerland)

R

Maria Eugenia Mangialarori Rasia (Rosario, Argentina); Gisela Redeker (Groningen, Netherlands); Sibylle Reichel (Berne, Switzerland); Martin Reisigl (Berne, Switzerland); Daniel H. Rellstab (Berne, Switzerland); Ruedi Rohrbach (Fribourg, Switzerland); Peter Rosenberg (Frankfurt/Oder, Germany); Charley Rowe (Hong Kong, China)

S

Eva Schaeffer-Lacroix (Paris, France); Joachim Scharloth (Dresden, Germany); Hannes Scheutz (Salzburg, Austria); Gesine Schiewer (Berne, Switzerland); Kirsten Schindler (Cologne, Germany); Brigitte Schlieben-Lange †; Günter Schmale (Metz, France); Hans Ulrich Schmid (Leipzig, Germany); Christopher Schmidt (Åbo, Finland); Peter Schmitter †; Ulrich Schmitz (Essen, Germany);  Manuela Iris Schönenberger Cox (Geneva, Switzerland); Juliane Schröter Zurich, Switzerland); Lirim Selmani (Dortmund, Germany); Jan Henning Schulze (Bamberg, Germany); Stathis Selimis (Athens, Greece); Beat Siebenhaar (Leipzig, Germany); Inga Siegfried (Berne, Switzerland); Jan-Philipp Söhn (Tübingen, Germany); Hassan Soleimani (Tehran, Iran); Gabriele Sommer (Bayreuth, Germany); Laurent-Fidèle Sossouvi (Cotonou, Benin); Kathrin Steyer (Mannheim, Germany); Oliver Streiter (Kaohsiung, Taiwan); Joanna Szczęk (Wrocław, Poland); Michael Szurawitzki (Hamburg, Germany)

T

Rotimi Taiwo (Ile-Ife, Nigeria); Michael Tewes (Karlsruhe, Germany); Rolf Thieroff (Osnabrück, Germany); Jürgen Trabant (Berlin, Germany); Piotr Twardzisz (Warsaw, Poland)

U/V

Dominique Verbeken (Lille, France); Christina Vertan (Hamburg, Germany); Petra Maria Vogel (Siegen, Germany); Constanze Vorwerg (Berne, Switzerland)

W/X/Z

Ruprecht von Waldenfels (Berne, Switzerland); Jörg Wagner (Halle, Germany); Marzena Watorek (Paris, France); Eric Russel Webb (Davis/CA, USA); Donna E. West (Cortland/NY, USA); Harald Weydt (Frankfurt/Oder, Germany); Claudia Wich-Reif (Bonn, Germany); Katharina Wieland (Berlin, Germany); Melanie Wratil (Düsseldorf, Germany); Angelika Wöllstein (Mannheim, Germany); Chaoqun Xie (Fuzhou, China); Zogbo, Lynell (Abidjan, Republic of Côte d'Ivoire)

vis/CA, USA); Donna E. West (Cortland/NY, USA); Harald Weydt (Frankfurt/Oder, Germany); Claudia Wich-Reif (Bonn, Germany); Katharina Wieland (Berlin, Germany); Melanie Wratil (Düsseldorf, Germany); Angelika Wöllstein (Mannheim, Germany); Chaoqun Xie (Fuzhou, China); Zogbo, Lynell (Abidjan, Republic of Côte d'Ivoire)